Roll Slitting
Precision Roll Slitting and Rewinding: Optimize Your Production Process with Kosches Roll Slitting Machines. High-speed, Accuracy, and Customization at Your Fingertips.
Enhance Efficiency with Roll Slitting and Rewinding Technology
Setting the Standard: Over two decades of leadership in printing and roll slitting machinery, redefining industry benchmarks.
Our Vision
Pioneering the Future of Printing and Roll Slitting , Innovating Globally, and Setting Unprecedented Standards in Precision, Quality, and Customization.
At Kosches, our vision extends to revolutionize the printing and roll slitting landscape, empowering businesses with cutting-edge technology, sustainable practices, and unparalleled customer satisfaction.
- Innovate Converting Technology
- Tailored Industry Excellence
- Unrivaled Customer Satisfaction
- Precision, Quality, Customization Mastery
Discover how Kosches Roll Slitting and Rewinding Machines streamline your production processes.
Our cutting-edge technology delivers precision, high-speed performance, and customization, allowing you to optimize efficiency and achieve superior results in various industries.
Roll Slitting Machines for Every Need
RZFQ-A Series Roll Slitting Machine for Kraft Paper
Economic, precise, and versatile for high-quality paper slitting.
RZFQ-B Series Roll Slitting Machine for Narrow Roll
Advanced slitting technology for finished rolls less than 20mm width.
RZFQ-S Series Roll Slitting Machine for Wide Roll
Robust and precise flexo printing for wide paper roll applications. (up to 3000mm)
RZFQ-CT Series Paper Sheet Cutting Machine
Versatile roll-to-sheet cutter for paper, self-adhesive, plastic film.
RZFQ-L Series Roll Slitting Machine for Plastic Film
Suitable for laminated foil, plastic film (bopp opp pet pe pvc), label roll, etc.
RZFQ-SE Series High Speed Roll Slitting Machine
Heavy duty slitting machine for converting large rolls. (1000m/min)
We Satisfy Your Specific Materials
Unwinder Unit
- Hydraulic feeding
- Equipped with servo motor control
- Auto tension control with alarm system
- Auto web guiding before slitting
- Splicing table for film slitting
Rewinding Unit
- Finished rolls can be automatically unloaded to save operating labor
- Adopt the multi-function and high-precision pneumatic friction shaft, which has better-rewinding tension control performance.
- Equipped with servo control
Slitting Unit
- Two types of slitting units, razor knives and circle knives for your choice, suitable for various material rolls.
- Speed up to 500-1000m/min
- Able to slit 20micron thickness material
- Slitting knives automatic positioning system (optional)
PC Control
- Automatic splice with touch screen control (optional)
- Auto tension control with magnetic powder brake
- High efficiency. Reduce waste
- Automatic count rewinding meters and stop as per preset meters in the touch screen.
Lets Know More FAQs
How does a roll slitting machine work?
Roll slitting machines work by unwinding a large roll of material, slitting or cutting it to the desired width, and rewinding the narrower rolls onto separate spools.
What types of materials can be processed with roll slitting machines?
Roll slitting machines can process materials such as paper, film, foil, fabric, plastic, and more, depending on the machine's specifications.
Does Kosches offer international shipping?
Yes, we export our products to over 50 countries, ensuring a global presence for our clients.
What languages does Kosches support?
We support English, Chinese, Arabic, Spanish, French, and Russian, facilitating clear communication with our diverse clientele.
Can Kosches assist with installation and training?
Yes, our team provides comprehensive installation and training support to ensure seamless integration into your operations.
What is the speed range of roll slitting machines?
Roll slitting machines can operate at various speeds, typically ranging from 100 to 1000 meters per minute (m/min).
Can I customize the slitting specifications on a roll slitting machine?
Yes, roll slitting machines are customizable, allowing you to adjust slitting widths, unwind and rewind tension, and other parameters to meet your specific needs.
What is the difference between KSFQ-SE series model and your other model slitter rewinder machines?
The KSFQ-SE series slitter rewinder machine can stable run more than 800 meters per minute. Because this model has a special structure. There are two drum big diameter rollers in the bottom of main machine. The structure can support big diameter finished rolls. During machine running, two bottom rollers and top pressure roller run with rewinding rolls together. These three rollers can hold rewinding rolls very well.
Which slitting knives Kosches slitting rewinding machine adopt?
In the slitting rewinding machine market, there are two commonly used types of slitting knives: razor blade knives and circular (round) blade knives. These knives can be classified based on their structure, with options including ordinary mechanical and pneumatic structures. Kosches slitting machine incorporates high-quality, imported high-speed alloy steel for both mechanical round blade knives and pneumatic structure knives.
What are the applications of the Kosches slitter in paper packaging?
The Kosches slitting machine finds extensive use in the paper roll converting, paper roll coating, laminating, and paper printing products industries. Additionally, it is capable of cutting custom-width narrow rolls for various applications such as paper containers, paper cups, paper bags, paper cores, and paper tube forming factories.
What is KSFQ-A Series Roll Slitting Machine application?
This model paper slitting machine can handle paper rolls ranging from 20 to 500gsm and create small rolls with a minimum width of 30mm. With just one machine, it can meet all your paper roll conversion needs.
If you're a paper packaging product manufacturer, this machine enables you to convert jumbo paper rolls into narrow rolls of various widths, aligning with your production requirements.
This not only reduces conversion costs but also offers greater flexibility in managing your paper roll inventory.
Do you offer remote monitoring and diagnostics for Kosches Slitting Machine?
Yes, we provide remote monitoring and diagnostics to enhance efficiency and troubleshoot issues promptly.